Gurage

Read Online   |   Audio   |   Video   |  Apps   

 

Alternate Names: Sebat Bet Gurage, Central West Gurage, Gouraghie, Guragie, Gurague, West Gurage, Chaha

Autonym:  ሰባት ቤት ጉራጌ‎ (Səbat Bet Gurage)

Population: 1,480,000

Location:  Southern Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples’ region: west Gurage zone; Emdibir area (Chaha dialect); Agenna (Ezha dialect); Gura Megenase and Wirir areas (Gura dialect); K’abul and K’want’e (Gyeto dialect); Ch’eza area, mountains north of Chaha and Ezha (Muher dialect).

Related: Kistane

Scripture Materials:


Read Online

The Gurage New Testament was completed in 1982.  

READ ONLINE HERE

Contact ethiopiabibleapps@gmail.com to contribute any information.

 


Audio

 

Listen to the Audio New Testament

 

Listen to teachings at Gospel Recordings Network

 


Video

 

The JESUS Film

 

 Magdelena, Released from Shame

 

 


Apps

No Known Apps - contact ethiopiabibleapps@gmail.com with any information.