Bench

 

 

Jesus Film

 

 

 

 

Read Online   |   Audio   |   Video   | Apps   

 

Alternate Names: Bencnon, Dizu

Autonym: Bennett (Benc'non)

Population: 370,600, all users. 

Location: Southern Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples' region: Mizan Teferi area.

VISIT the Bench Website

 

 

 

Scripture Materials:


Read Online

The Bench New Testament was completed in 1990.  

Online resources are not available.

Contact ethiopiabibleapps@gmail.com to help any information.

Old Testament translation is currently in process.


Audio

 

Listen to the Audio New Testament

 

Listen to preaching at Gospel Recordings Network

 


Video

 

The JESUS Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Words of Life

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Apps

No Known Apps - contact ethiopiabibleapps@gmail.com with any information.