Ale

Alternate Names: Dabosse, Debase, Dobase, Dullay, Gawwada, Gobeze, Qawko, Werizoid

Population:  85,670 (2017)

Location:  Southern Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples’ region: Segen zone, west of Lake Chamo.


Ale Scripture

 

READ / LISTEN to the Ale Bible

 

 


Video:

 

Jesus Film

Jesus film

 

 

Words of Life

 


Audio:

 

 

AUDIO
BIBLE


 

 

 

 

 

 

Words of
Life

 


Apps:

Text with Audio:  For Android.

Ale Bible for Android      Ale Bible for Android

 

Download  - Ale Bible App with Audio

Or get it on Google Play: